Sunday, October 13, 2013

CANDY CRUSH


 










Tank Top - Regatta
Pants - H&M
Cardigan - DIY
Beanie - F&H

 Hi Folks!
Here again a very late post. If you haven't heard about what happened to my beloved Zamboanga City, well you have to. We have experienced a very traumatic war between our government and the MNLF. It is very brutal and many are very affected by the crisis. Anyway, the photos above are taken before the tragedy happened. It is a place in the city where everyone visits when they have time and needs to find something to eat. I haven't visited the place for about a month or so but I hope the place looks still the same a midst the thing happened.

Hope you like my outfit guys!
'till next!

xoxo
-JM-
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ READ MORE > > > > >

Saturday, October 12, 2013

Waka-waka "It's time for Africa"

 



video


Hey Guys!
I am a self-confessed lazy blogger. haha
These photos are taken months ago and I was so damned lazy to post it here until I forgot I have them.
They were taken along with my bff and during that time, we don't know what to do so we've decided to make a video. You can watch it above.
I hope you like our mini project and please don't forget to
HYPE!

Love & Peace!
-JM-
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ READ MORE > > > > >

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Must watch tear-jerker movies part 2




Hello dear readers. It's been a while since I last posted about movies.
As you all know, I love sad movies that will make everyone cry.
If you can't recall my first tear-jerker movie list, here is the link:

And now, here are the additional must watch films:

3096 DAYS
A young Austrian girl is kidnapped and held in captivity for eight years. Based on the real-life case of Natascha Kampusch.


BROTHERS
A young man comforts his older brother's wife and children after he goes missing in Afghanistan.

LIZ AND DICK
The torrid relationship between Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton

LOVELACE
The story of Linda Lovelace, who is used and abused by the porn industry at the behest of her coercive husband, before taking control of her life.

THE KITE RUNNER
After spending years in California, Amir returns to his homeland in Afghanistan to help his old friend Hassan, whose son is in trouble.

THE FAMILY STONE

An uptight, conservative, businesswoman accompanies her boyfriend to his eccentric and outgoing family's annual Christmas celebration and finds that she's a fish out of water in their free-spirited way of life.

THE PASTOR'S WIFE
The story is based on the real-life 2006 media sensation where Mary Winkler murdered her small-town preacher husband.

UNFAITHFUL
A New York suburban couple's marriage goes dangerously awry when the wife indulges in an adulterous fling.

WALK THE LINE
A chronicle of country music legend Johnny Cash's life, from his early days on an Arkansas cotton farm to his rise to fame with Sun Records in Memphis, where he recorded alongside Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl Perkins.

That's all for now peeps!
Hope you will enjoy every film that I am recommending y'all.
If you like sad films and heart warming movies,
I'm sure you will love every film mentioned above.

till next.
XOXO
~JM~
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ READ MORE > > > > >

Friday, October 4, 2013

Male Model: Alexandre Cunha



Age: 26
Full Name: Alexandre Ribeiro Xavier Cunha
Birth date: 09.06.1987
Birthplace: Belo Horizonte (Brasil)
Ethnic Origin: Brazilian
Nickname: Xande
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Chest: 38″ | 97cm
Waist: 30″ | 76cm
Shoe: 11 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green









What do you think of him peeps?
I think he has one of the most outstanding faces in the industry. His face made for the career and I guess that would make him stay long in modeling. His body as well is so fit for the career path, I mean he is skinny but sexy.

If you don't know yet, I am a huge fan of Francisco Lachowski. He is one of my favorite models and now, I am also a big fan of Alexandre Cunha. He is a very stunning model as well and only now that I found out that he is also a Brazilian. So that makes my two favorite male models related. hahaha... I mean, hey! I really should go to Brazil and be inspired with everything that they have. Who knows, I am really meant to live there. LOL

Love & Peace!
-JM-
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ READ MORE > > > > >

Thursday, October 3, 2013

CHANEL Spring / Summer 2014




Have you watched the video above yet?
So what do you think about it?
What are your favorite pieces from the collection?

* for me, I think there are a lot of beautiful pieces but there are also some that are not so pleasant to our eyesight. I think the idea is pretty good, most are for young buyers like teens. The collection somehow brought the idea of having fun with those beautiful outfits. But the downfall as for my opinion, the classiness that CHANEL is known for are lacking in some of the items. 

So here are some of my personal favorites:










How bout y'all?
Which is your favorite?

xoxo
-JM-
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ READ MORE > > > > >